User Tag List

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: will fresh work on safari again?

  1. #1
    Orange VIP aligamerzone21's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    Earth
    Age
    20
    Posts
    577
    Likes (Given)
    199
    Likes (Received)
    95
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    6

    will fresh work on safari again?

    fresh worked fine before update on safari will it work again? i'm at mac and would love to play fresh again
    @Kane @Jonteh

  2. #2
    Blue VIP
    Bran's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    41
    Likes (Given)
    13
    Likes (Received)
    7
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    can you not download google chrome?

  3. Likes aligamerzone21 liked this post
  4. #3
    Orange VIP aligamerzone21's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    Earth
    Age
    20
    Posts
    577
    Likes (Given)
    199
    Likes (Received)
    95
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by brxnn View Post
    can you not download google chrome?
    I'm gonna use it but safari is better for me but not gonna moan thanks @brxnn

  5. Likes Bran liked this post
  6. #4
    Legend
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    63
    Likes (Given)
    13
    Likes (Received)
    25
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    6
    if it's just because it runs better on safari you could easily adjust the settings to allow it to run better on Chrome. Depending on your Mac model you might just have to close out some other things. Chromes a CPU hog and generally macs aren't built powerful.

  7. #5
    what up
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    New Zealand
    Age
    27
    Posts
    203
    Likes (Given)
    24
    Likes (Received)
    64
    Mentioned
    71 Post(s)
    Tagged
    11 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    There is no reason why it will not work on Safari.

  8. #6
    Orange VIP aligamerzone21's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    Earth
    Age
    20
    Posts
    577
    Likes (Given)
    199
    Likes (Received)
    95
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Jonteh View Post
    There is no reason why it will not work on Safari.
    the client is black screen on safari

  9. #7
    what up
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    New Zealand
    Age
    27
    Posts
    203
    Likes (Given)
    24
    Likes (Received)
    64
    Mentioned
    71 Post(s)
    Tagged
    11 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by aligamerzone21 View Post
    the client is black screen on safari
    Please use Safaris developer tools to diagnose the issue

  10. Likes aligamerzone21 liked this post
  11. #8
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    10
    Likes (Given)
    0
    Likes (Received)
    0
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by aligamerzone21 View Post
    I'm gonna use it but safari is better for me but not gonna moan thanks @brxnn
    I have a mac and it works fine on safari but I just don't go on it anymore because of recent update.

  12. #9
    aleet Cory's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    28
    Likes (Given)
    8
    Likes (Received)
    14
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by ninja132 View Post
    I have a mac and it works fine on safari but I just don't go on it anymore because of recent update.
    Clear your cache, cookies and re-install Adobe Flash. This is client-side related issue; not server.

  13. 05-21-2016

  14. #10
    Orange VIP aligamerzone21's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    Earth
    Age
    20
    Posts
    577
    Likes (Given)
    199
    Likes (Received)
    95
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Cory View Post
    Clear your cache, cookies and re-install Adobe Flash. This is client-side related issue; not server.
    prob because of adobe flash gonna re install it

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. My authenticator wouldnt work?
    By soulofblack in forum Help and Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-26-2017, 11:39 PM
  2. Some new wired Conditions don't work.
    By Sab in forum Suggestions
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-21-2016, 12:41 PM
  3. Favoriting rooms do not work HELP PLEASE!!
    By JosephSimon in forum Help and Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-19-2015, 10:04 PM
  4. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-29-2015, 04:45 AM

Members who have read this thread: 3

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
◮ Top